Start time list of Winter Classic @ Aintree Equestrian Centre

Times
Event ID: 69422
Start event: 14th October, 2020, 00:00:00
End event: 18th October, 2020, 23:55:00
Event name: Winter Classic @ Aintree Equestrian Centre
Venue: Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Association: British Showjumping

Please Note: Some Show Organisers may release times/drawn orders for part of the classes in a show with further classes to follow. Times/drawn orders update automatically once they are published by the organiser.
Classes with running order
  • 18th October, 2020
  • 13:15:00 - Class 27 Equitop GLME Senior Foxhunter First Round (17) - Arena 1
    You compete in this classView riders
    Notes: Course walk 1.05pm. Class starts at 1.15pm prompt. Masks should be worn at all times in the arena. Allow plenty of travelling time and do not miss your draw!
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Level
      Bridle
      Arena
    • 13:15:00
      Gemma Wright
      IVALL S
      F
      128
      1
    • 13:17:00
      Chris Smith
      Orient of the paddocks
      F
      634
      1
    • 13:19:00
      ryan page
      Remus third time lucky
      F
      487
      1
    • 13:21:00
      daniel wlliams
      Fire Dream
      F
      158
      1
    • 13:23:00
      Chloe Tempelton
      Juluis
      F
      167
      1
    • 13:25:00
      julie andrews
      How Easy
      F
      289
      1
    • 13:27:00
      Lucy Carver
      Evita sh
      F
      376
      1
    • 13:29:00
      Katie McNamara
      TJ Legend
      F
      497
      1
    • 13:31:00
      elizabeth lutener
      SES Little Jive
      F
      250
      1
    • 13:33:00
      Corinne Viviani
      Westpoint Amidou
      F
      621
      1
    • 13:35:00
      Sharon Dillon
      Chelltini
      F
      293
      1
    • 13:37:00
      Lucy Henderson
      Idem Dito de fee
      F
      530
      1
    • 13:39:00
      Kelly Ward
      Bloomfield Incognito
      572
      1
    • 13:41:00
      Gemma Wright
      Justin bieber
      F
      131
      1
    • 13:43:00
      ryan page
      Joella
      F
      485
      1
    • 13:45:00
      Chris Smith
      Monks Spartan
      422
      1
    • 13:47:00
      GRAHAM LOVEGROVE
      King blue
      F
      327
      1
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Level
      Bridle
      Arena
  • 14:00:00 - Class 28 Senior 1.20m Open (18) - Arena 1
    You compete in this classView riders
    Notes: There will be an opportunity for a quick course walk before the 1.20m section
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Level
      Bridle
      Arena
    • 14:00:00
      Charlotte Horne
      Hanniemo G
      O
      608
      1
    • 14:02:00
      Ruby Ward
      DOOBALLY
      O
      571
      1
    • 14:04:00
      Elah Conway
      Acapella II
      O
      605
      1
    • 14:06:00
      Maisy Williams
      Native Warrior
      O
      234
      1
    • 14:08:00
      Sinead cox
      Cando 6
      O
      311
      1
    • 14:10:00
      Rachel Duggan
      Connah
      O
      144
      1
    • 14:12:00
      helen hogg
      Easy tiger
      O
      452
      1
    • 14:14:00
      Alex Dunning
      Talon II
      O
      459
      1
    • 14:16:00
      Ondine King
      Korlanda
      O
      603
      1
    • 14:18:00
      elizabeth lutener
      Flinstering du Monden
      O
      135
      1
    • 14:20:00
      Jennifer Billington
      Flipper darco UK z
      O
      411
      1
    • 14:22:00
      RACHEL LEES
      ADORUS
      O
      126
      1
    • 14:24:00
      Annabel Shields
      Dem Ham Blue
      O
      615
      1
    • 14:26:00
      Drew Coogan
      Cassago
      O
      628
      1
    • 14:28:00
      Gemma Wright
      Ulrike Van Overis
      O
      130
      1
    • 14:30:00
      Elah Conway
      Utrillo Du Roumois
      O
      604
      1
    • 14:32:00
      Ruby Ward
      Giddy up Tango
      O
      570
      1
    • 14:34:00
      Charlotte Horne
      Stalivio PS
      269
      1
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Level
      Bridle
      Arena
  • 15:15:00 - Class 29 Winter Grand Prix (45) - Arena 1
    You compete in this classView riders
    Notes: Course walk 3.05pm. Class starts at 3.15pm prompt. Masks should be worn at all times in the arena. Allow plenty of travelling time and do not miss your draw!
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Bridle
      Arena
    • 15:15:00
      Sandy Mclean
      DIOR OVERIS Z
      594
      1
    • 15:17:00
      JOHN CRIPPEN
      THE FLYING FOX
      162
      1
    • 15:19:00
      Annabel Shields
      Cartender
      618
      1
    • 15:21:00
      GRAHAM LOVEGROVE
      Edgarrento
      331
      1
    • 15:23:00
      Abbie Bevan
      Fabiola Fairy V
      515
      1
    • 15:25:00
      Yazmin Davis
      Zanbowa Z
      120
      1
    • 15:27:00
      Jonathan Dixon
      FIREBALL
      592
      1
    • 15:29:00
      JAMES SMITH
      Twix De La Roque
      636
      1
    • 15:31:00
      James Whitaker
      Caloro ex z
      562
      1
    • 15:33:00
      Joel Parkinson
      Emmet vdm
      574
      1
    • 15:35:00
      Olivia Poole
      My Premier Touch
      464
      1
    • 15:37:00
      Jake Elliott
      Django blue
      157
      1
    • 15:39:00
      Keith Shore
      Djoel
      529
      1
    • 15:41:00
      Tracey Newman
      Challenge
      251
      1
    • 15:43:00
      William Whitaker
      Eribelle n
      622
      1
    • 15:45:00
      Charlotte Horne
      Ferdi M
      271
      1
    • 15:47:00
      James Shore
      Manzana De Rigo
      524
      1
    • 15:49:00
      Sarah Lundy
      Diablo V
      141
      1
    • 15:51:00
      REBECCA MARSH
      FLUTTERSHY
      127
      1
    • 15:53:00
      Robert Murphy
      High Quality
      343
      1
    • 15:55:00
      LIAM FITZGERALD
      Cowboy
      609
      1
    • 15:57:00
      Mark Edwards
      Montreuxs Tale
      284
      1
    • 15:59:00
      Miles Pearson
      HI HANDSOME
      177
      1
    • 16:01:00
      GRAHAM LOVEGROVE
      Elgrando ps
      329
      1
    • 16:03:00
      Annabel Shields
      CARNONEYBRIDGE CHALLENGER
      616
      1
    • 16:05:00
      elizabeth lutener
      Fres Belles
      136
      1
    • 16:07:00
      Dan Delsart
      Granby
      436
      1
    • 16:09:00
      Chantelle Duggan
      Linton de la Chapelle
      175
      1
    • 16:11:00
      Beth Vernon
      Clyde V
      519
      1
    • 16:13:00
      Claire Shepherd-bramham
      MILLFIELD KAISER
      325
      1
    • 16:15:00
      Molly Andrews
      Ayrton
      290
      1
    • 16:17:00
      JAMES SMITH
      Simply Splendid
      635
      1
    • 16:19:00
      Carla Bolam
      Quality Street
      462
      1
    • 16:21:00
      lisa jones
      diana p
      230
      1
    • 16:23:00
      Levi Critchlow
      Valarico
      469
      1
    • 16:25:00
      KERRY BRENNAN
      Wellington m
      238
      1
    • 16:27:00
      Keith Shore
      MYSTIC HURRICANE
      528
      1
    • 16:29:00
      Jonathan Dixon
      GINO F
      589
      1
    • 16:31:00
      Olivia Poole
      Quality
      463
      1
    • 16:33:00
      Robert Murphy
      Elan V
      344
      1
    • 16:35:00
      James Whitaker
      Lammy Beach
      563
      1
    • 16:37:00
      Yazmin Davis
      Zilverster II
      121
      1
    • 16:39:00
      GRAHAM LOVEGROVE
      Arakan
      330
      1
    • 16:41:00
      Annabel Shields
      Creevagh Carisma
      617
      1
    • 16:43:00
      JOHN CRIPPEN
      GALANT IV
      161
      1
    • 16:45:00
      Jump off
      -
      1
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Bridle
      Arena
  • 17:45:00 - Class 30b Blue Chip Dynamic Grade C Championship Qualifier (19) - Arena 1
    You compete in this classView riders
    Notes: Course walk 5.35pm. Class starts at 5.45pm prompt. Masks should be worn at all times in the arena. Allow plenty of travelling time and do not miss your draw!
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Bridle
      Arena
    • 17:45:00
      Stephanie Holker
      Guido
      301
      1
    • 17:47:00
      Beth Vernon
      Wellington grey goose
      520
      1
    • 17:49:00
      Jennifer Billington
      CSF FOXY LADY
      410
      1
    • 17:51:00
      Gemma Wright
      ITS COMMING
      129
      1
    • 17:53:00
      Jake Elliott
      Headhunter 2nd
      156
      1
    • 17:55:00
      Ellie Fannan
      Diamond cruise v
      294
      1
    • 17:57:00
      Scott Welsby
      HAZIRA
      333
      1
    • 17:59:00
      Jeanette Powell
      SIRE DE LA TOUR Z
      392
      1
    • 18:01:00
      Christie Pritchard
      Horse victory’s improver
      540
      1
    • 18:03:00
      Levi Critchlow
      Easy rider
      467
      1
    • 18:05:00
      Artur Nicpon
      Rich Boy II
      623
      1
    • 18:07:00
      Amanda Millin
      Hyarano
      335
      1
    • 18:09:00
      KERRY BRENNAN
      Meister van koekshof
      237
      1
    • 18:11:00
      Max Prenty
      Cassius XI
      240
      1
    • 18:13:00
      Georgia Cabb
      Gerania CSH
      612
      1
    • 18:15:00
      Drew Coogan
      BACHELOR K
      551
      1
    • 18:17:00
      Beth Vernon
      Luidams serenade
      516
      1
    • 18:19:00
      Jennifer Billington
      Non such z
      412
      1
    • 18:21:00
      Stephanie Holker
      Jumping for candy
      302
      1
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Bridle
      Arena
  • 18:25:00 - Class 30a Blue Chip Dynamic Grade B Championship Qualifier (5) - Arena 1
    You compete in this classView riders
    Notes: Course walk 5.35pm. Class starts at 5.45pm prompt. Masks should be worn at all times in the arena. Allow plenty of travelling time and do not miss your draw!
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Bridle
      Arena
    • 18:25:00
      Annabelle Brown
      Lissyegan Luise Royale
      218
      1
    • 18:27:00
      Mark Edwards
      Ede Peasy
      283
      1
    • 18:29:00
      Angel Tough
      Righteous
      225
      1
    • 18:31:00
      Dan Delsart
      Gigolo Z
      437
      1
    • 18:33:00
      Jennifer Billington
      Flipper darco UK z
      411
      1
    • Start time
      Rider/Horse
      Bridle
      Arena